EarthWhile Australia works with members of our community to raise awareness of how healthy soils, healthy food, and healthy people are all interrelated and how we as individuals can contribute to a better world.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

0438 554 421

info@earthwhileaustralia.com

PO Box 20, Byford, WA, 6122

© 2018 EarthWhile Australia

This document sets out the privacy policy for EarthWhile Australia. 

EarthWhile Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible service. 

EarthWhile Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwth) which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

 

Collection of your personal information 

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information. For access to some features such as mailing list requests, online bookings or membership areas of the site you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password. 

Sharing of your personal information 

We may occasionally engage other companies to provide services on our behalf. These services may include processing transactions and freight shipping. Those companies will only be provided with the personal information needed to deliver the service.  EarthWhile Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. 

Use of your personal information 

For each visitor to reach our site we collect non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating systems, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times, and referring website address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends, and to deliver personalised content to you while you are at the site. 

From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will only use data collected from the time of the policy change forward for these new purposes. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy 

EarthWhile Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objections to the Privacy Policy you should not access or use the site. 

Accessing your personal information 

You have a right to access your personal information subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. EarthWhile Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. 

Contacting us 

EarthWhile Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about our privacy policy and would like further information, please contact us https://www.earthwhileaustralia.com/contact  or info@earthwhileaustralia.com 

Effective Date of Terms and Conditions 

This privacy policy is effective as of 27th November 2018 

PRIVACY POLICY